Is Cake Moms Chocolate Rubicon - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- our bakery uses milk
- cream
- milk
- butter
- condensed skim milk
- cultured low-fat milk
- buttermilk
- semisweet chocolate
our bakery uses milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Buttermilk (Cultured Low-Fat Milk, Condensed Skim Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Processed with Alkali), Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin Added as an Emulsifier, and Vanilla), Butter (Cream), Cage-Free Eggs, Baking Soda, Sea Salt.
Check Cake Moms Chocolate Rubicon - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Moms Chocolate Rubicon - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cake Moms Chocolate Rubicon - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


