Is Cake Slice Choc Cream Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stea-royl lactylate
- natural andartificial flavor
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- +2 more
sodium stea-royl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar,Bleached Enriched Flour(Wheatflour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Reducediron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folicacid)Cream Cheese(Pasteurized Milk & Creamcheese Culture,Salt,Stabilizers{Carob Bean&/Or Xanthan &/Or Guar Gums})Water,Palmoil,Eggs,Soy Oil,Nonfat Milk,Cornstarchcocoa Processed With Alkali,Egg Whitemono & Diglycerides,Leavening(Potassiumbicarbonate,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Monocalcium Phosphate)Modified Food Starch(Corn)Salt,Dextrose,Gums(Cellulose,Guarxanthan)Whey,Whey Protein Concentrate,Soylecithin,Cultured Skim Milk,Natural Andartificial Flavor,Skim Milk,Sodium Stea-Royl Lactylate,Cinnamon,Vitamin A Palmi-Tate,Beta Carotene(Color)Potassium Sorb-Ate(Preservative)Tocopherols,Ascorbic Acidcitric Acid.
Check Cake Slice Choc Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Slice Choc Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


