Is Cake Star Red Writing Icing Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Agar E406, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid E330, Colours: Allura Red E129, Tartrazine E102, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate E202

Check Cake Star Red Writing Icing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cake Star Red Writing Icing is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spread · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing