Is Regal Bakery Classic Deluxe Madeira 590g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Vegetable Oil (Palm Fractions, Rapeseed), Vegetable Glycerine, Potato Starch, Milk Powder, Raising Agent (E450, E500), Vegetable Emulsifier (E475, E471), Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Colour: Lutein.
Check Regal Bakery Classic Deluxe Madeira 590g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regal Bakery Classic Deluxe Madeira 590g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Loaf


