Is Calabro Cheese, Ricotta Part Skim, 32 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- whole milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt
Check Calabro Cheese, Ricotta Part Skim, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calabro Cheese, Ricotta Part Skim, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 1.75 Ounce Plastic Bag
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Calabro Cheese, Ricotta Part Skim, 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


