This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Pea Crisps Original Salted Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas (70%), Rice Bran Oil (antioxidant (304)), Pea Fibre, Seasoning (4.5%) [sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancer (635), Anti-caking Agent (551), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)], Stabiliser (170) Contains Soy.

Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Pea Crisps Original Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Pea Crisps Original Salted | Spoonful