Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Pea Crisps Original Salted Pescatarian?

Description
Light, crunchy salted crisps present a pronounced salty seasoning with a firm snap and airy interior; texture remains consistently crisp rather than oily. Customer feedback commonly mentions portable snack portions, frequent use for casual snacking or party platters, suitability for dipping, and generally favorable comments about crunch and salt balance.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
- 170
- 304
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crunchy salted crisps present a pronounced salty seasoning with a firm snap and airy interior; texture remains consistently crisp rather than oily. Customer feedback commonly mentions portable snack portions, frequent use for casual snacking or party platters, suitability for dipping, and generally favorable comments about crunch and salt balance.
Ingredients
Green Peas (70%), Rice Bran Oil (Antioxidant (304)), Pea Fibre, Original Salted Seasoning (4.5%) [Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancer (635), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Stabiliser (170).
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Pea Crisps Original Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Pea Crisps Original Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


