Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Pea Crisps Sour Cream & Chives Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Peas (68%), Rice Bran Oil (antioxidant (304)), Pea Fibre, Seasoning (6%) [sugar, Whey Powder (milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Flavours (soy), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Milk Powder, Yeast Extract, Herbs, Anti-caking Agent (551), Stabiliser (170)]. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Pea Crisps Sour Cream & Chives Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Pea Crisps Sour Cream & Chives Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
About this product
Chips · Piece


