Is Harvest Snaps Pea Crisps Wasabi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 170
- 621
- 635
- 304
170
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Peas (71%), Rice Bran Oil (Antioxidant (304) ), Pea Fibre, Wasabi Seasoning (5%) [Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Seaweed Flakes, Flavour Enhancers ( 621, 635), Onion Powder, Flavours, Anti-Caking Age nt (551), Vegetable Oil], Stabiliser (170).
Check Harvest Snaps Pea Crisps Wasabi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snaps Pea Crisps Wasabi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvest Snaps Pea Crisps Wasabi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


