Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Black Bean Baked Crisps Dill Pickle Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey powder

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Bean (57%), Vegetable Oil (With Antioxidant: 307b), Rice Seasoning (6%) [Sugar, Whey Powder, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sodium Acetate (262 II), Acetic Acid (260), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Flavour, Parsley, Maltodextrin, Anti Caking Agent (551), Starch, Vegetable Oil], Mineral Salt (170).

Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Black Bean Baked Crisps Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Calbee Harvest Snaps Black Bean Baked Crisps Dill Pickle is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping