Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Crunchy Loops Sour Cream & Onion Baked Red Lentil Snacks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Red Lentils, Rice, Vegetable Oil (canola, Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil), Sour Cream & Onion Seasoning (salt, Whey, Tapioca Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk Solids, Onion Powder, Sour Cream [cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures], Parsley, Yeast Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk, Spice), Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Color, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness). Contains Milk.
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Crunchy Loops Sour Cream & Onion Baked Red Lentil Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Crunchy Loops Sour Cream & Onion Baked Red Lentil Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Trader Joe's Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Rings Lentil & Rice Snacks
Harvest Snaps Organic Baked Green Pea Snacks Artisan Sea Salt Flavor
About this product
Snack · Pouch


