Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Green Pea Snack Crisps Sharp & Creamy White Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Peas, Canola Oil, Rice White Cheddar Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Maltodextrin, Cultured Cream, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Spice), Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin (Ascorbyl Palmitate (For Freshness).
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Green Pea Snack Crisps Sharp & Creamy White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Green Pea Snack Crisps Sharp & Creamy White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
Harvest Snaps Snapea Crisps Original Green Peas Crisps Baked Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Calbee Harvest Snaps Green Pea Snack Crisps Sharp & Creamy White Cheddar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


