Is Calbee My Pote White Truffle Premium Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made in a facility that also manufactures products containing milk
made in a facility that also manufactures products containing milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oil (sunflower oil, safflower oil, cottonseed oil, and/or palm oil), tapioca maltodextrin, French grey sea salt (salt), truffle flavor. Allergen information: Made in a facility that also manufactures products containing milk, tree nuts (almonds, cashew, coconut), soy, sesame.
Check Calbee My Pote White Truffle Premium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee My Pote White Truffle Premium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


