Is Cella's Cherries Dark Chocolate Covered Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Semi-Sweet Chocolate {Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)}, Cherries Treated With Sulfur Dioxide (A Preservative), Sugar, Corn Syrup Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (A Preservative), Artificial Flavor, Calcium Chloride, Artificial Color (FD&C Red 40), Milk.
Check Cella's Cherries Dark Chocolate Covered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cella's Cherries Dark Chocolate Covered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
ORIGINAL GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS SPARKLING SODA WATER, ORIGINAL GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Water, Zero Sugar, Berry Lemonade
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


