Is CALHOUN BEND MILL, BLUEBERRY CRUMBLE MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, OATS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, DEXTROSE, BAKING SODA, HONEY, CORN STARCH, SPICE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check CALHOUN BEND MILL, BLUEBERRY CRUMBLE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALHOUN BEND MILL, BLUEBERRY CRUMBLE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CALHOUN BEND MILL, BLUEBERRY CRUMBLE MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


