Is Cali Supersnack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • buffalo chipotle seasoning
  • natural flavourings
  • dextrose

buffalo chipotle seasoning

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

edlents: chickpeas (39%), fava beans (39%), sunflower oil, buffalo chipotle seasoning (7%) (maltodextrin, sugar, yeast extract, dextrose, onion powder, garlic powder, natural flavourings, spices, salt, acid (citric acid), sunflower oil, chipotle chilli powder, chilli powder blend (spices, herbs, salt, garli natural colour (paprika extract)), sa handie allergen advice produc

Check Cali Supersnack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go