Is Calico Bay Tuna Variety Pack in Gravy Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin supplement
- biotin supplement
- copper glycine complex
- calcium pantothenate
- +5 more
riboflavin supplement
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grilled Tuna And Shrimp Recipe In Gravy: Tuna, Tuna Broth, Shrimp, Natural Flavors, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Magnesium Sulfate, Celery Extract, Vitamin E Supplement, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Salt, Taurine, Niacin Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Copper Glycine Complex, Calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavin Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin Supplement, Folic Acid, Mandione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Potassium Iodide, Grilled Tuna And Salmon Recipe In Gravy: Tuna, Salmon, Calcium Panthothenate, Sodium, Selenite, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Potassium Iodide, Grilled Tuna And Pumpkin Recipe In Gravy: Tuna, Pumpkin, Potassium Iodide
Check Calico Bay Tuna Variety Pack in Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calico Bay Tuna Variety Pack in Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Calico Bay Tuna Variety Pack in Gravy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can, Pouch


