Is Calico Bay Tuna Variety Pack in Gravy Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grilled Tuna And Shrimp Recipe In Gravy: Tuna, Tuna Broth, Shrimp, Natural Flavors, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Magnesium Sulfate, Celery Extract, Vitamin E Supplement, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Salt, Taurine, Niacin Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Copper Glycine Complex, Calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavin Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin Supplement, Folic Acid, Mandione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Potassium Iodide, Grilled Tuna And Salmon Recipe In Gravy: Tuna, Salmon, Calcium Panthothenate, Sodium, Selenite, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Potassium Iodide, Grilled Tuna And Pumpkin Recipe In Gravy: Tuna, Pumpkin, Potassium Iodide
Check Calico Bay Tuna Variety Pack in Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calico Bay Tuna Variety Pack in Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Calico Bay Tuna Variety Pack in Gravy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can, Pouch


