Is Calico Bay Tuna Variety Pack in Gravy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Grilled Tuna And Shrimp Recipe In Gravy: Tuna, Tuna Broth, Shrimp, Natural Flavors, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Magnesium Sulfate, Celery Extract, Vitamin E Supplement, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Salt, Taurine, Niacin Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Copper Glycine Complex, Calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavin Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin Supplement, Folic Acid, Mandione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Potassium Iodide, Grilled Tuna And Salmon Recipe In Gravy: Tuna, Salmon, Calcium Panthothenate, Sodium, Selenite, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Potassium Iodide, Grilled Tuna And Pumpkin Recipe In Gravy: Tuna, Pumpkin, Potassium Iodide
Check Calico Bay Tuna Variety Pack in Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calico Bay Tuna Variety Pack in Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Calico Bay Tuna Variety Pack in Gravy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can, Pouch


