Is Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz. Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • potassium citrate
  • natural flavors

potassium citrate

Dietitian note

Potassium citrate is a potassium salt of citric acid. It's used as a food additive (E number E332) for regulating acidity and as a medicine to manage conditions like kidney stones and hypokalemia (low potassium levels). The citric acid component is often derived from corn dextrose fermentation; please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free 48 fl oz is a product offered by Califia Farms. It is made with raw almonds that are ground into a meal. This almond meal serves as the base for the almond milk. The product is soy free, dairy free, gluten free, carrageenan free, non-GMO, kosher, vegan, and BPA free. However, no information is provided about what people say or think about this specific product. People may have concerns about its perishability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Coconut Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Vitamin/mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2, Zinc), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Monk Fruit Extract

Check Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz. is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie