Is Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz. Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavors
  • potassium citrate
  • vanilla extract

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Califia Farms offers a dairy-free vanilla almond milk creamer in a 254 fl oz size. Made with almond and coconut cream, this creamer is soy-free, dairy-free, gluten-free, carrageenan-free, vegan, and BPA-free. With only 10 calories per serving, it provides a low-calorie option for those looking to enhance their beverages. While there is no specific information about what people think of this creamer, it is worth noting that some reviewers have praised its flavor, considering it as one of the best creamers available. Overall, Califia Farms' dairy-free vanilla almond milk creamer is a popular choice among those seeking a dairy-free alternative for their beverages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Amount Per Serving: Vitamin D 0Mcg, Calcium 2 Iron 0Mg

Check Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

coconut fodmap?

this coffee creamer gave me such a bad reaction

cheeseluvr•May 10, 2022

Where to buy

Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz. is available at 19 retailers

Central MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastDrinking