Is Califia Farms Chocolate Strawberry Almond Creamer Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, GUAR GUM, GELLAN GUM. ALLERGEN STATEMENT: CONTAINS ALMONDS.
Check Califia Farms Chocolate Strawberry Almond Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Chocolate Strawberry Almond Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


