Is Califia Farms Cold Brew With Almondmilk Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Coffee (water, Coffee), Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavor, Baking Soda. Contains Almonds.
Check Califia Farms Cold Brew With Almondmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Cold Brew With Almondmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttyVanillaBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go


