Is CALIFIA FARMS, LIGHT + REFRESHING FRUIT DRINK, WATERMELON,GINGER & LIME Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Watermelon Juice From Concentrate, Pure Cane Sugar, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Ginger Juice, Monk Fruit Extract, Vegetable Juice For Color
Check CALIFIA FARMS, LIGHT + REFRESHING FRUIT DRINK, WATERMELON,GINGER & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFIA FARMS, LIGHT + REFRESHING FRUIT DRINK, WATERMELON,GINGER & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
POWERADE Lemon Lime, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
Crystal Light Strawberry Watermelon Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.96 oz Can
Crystal Light Refreshing Variety Pack Drink Mix - Lemonade, Raspberry Lemonade, Peach Iced Tea, Fruit Punch
Where to buy
CALIFIA FARMS, LIGHT + REFRESHING FRUIT DRINK, WATERMELON,GINGER & LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


