Is CALIFIA FARMS, LIGHT + REFRESHING FRUIT DRINK, WATERMELON,GINGER & LIME Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Watermelon Juice From Concentrate, Pure Cane Sugar, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Ginger Juice, Monk Fruit Extract, Vegetable Juice For Color

Check CALIFIA FARMS, LIGHT + REFRESHING FRUIT DRINK, WATERMELON,GINGER & LIME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CALIFIA FARMS, LIGHT + REFRESHING FRUIT DRINK, WATERMELON,GINGER & LIME is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking