Is CALIFIA FARMS, LIGHT + REFRESHING FRUIT DRINK, WATERMELON,GINGER & LIME Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Watermelon Juice From Concentrate, Pure Cane Sugar, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Ginger Juice, Monk Fruit Extract, Vegetable Juice For Color

Check CALIFIA FARMS, LIGHT + REFRESHING FRUIT DRINK, WATERMELON,GINGER & LIME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CALIFIA FARMS, LIGHT + REFRESHING FRUIT DRINK, WATERMELON,GINGER & LIME is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking