Is CALIFIA FARMS, LIGHT + REFRESHING FRUIT DRINK, WATERMELON,GINGER & LIME Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Watermelon Juice From Concentrate, Pure Cane Sugar, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Ginger Juice, Monk Fruit Extract, Vegetable Juice For Color

Check CALIFIA FARMS, LIGHT + REFRESHING FRUIT DRINK, WATERMELON,GINGER & LIME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CALIFIA FARMS, LIGHT + REFRESHING FRUIT DRINK, WATERMELON,GINGER & LIME is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking