Is Califia Farms Oat Vanilla Barista Blend Oatmilk Gluten Free?

Description
Vanilla-forward flavor with a mildly sweet profile and smooth, creamy texture that steams and froths reliably for espresso-based drinks. Commonly used in lattes, cappuccinos, iced coffee, smoothies, and baking. Customer reviews frequently note pleasing vanilla taste, good foam stability, occasional thickness variability, and intermittent packaging concerns during shipping or storage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-forward flavor with a mildly sweet profile and smooth, creamy texture that steams and froths reliably for espresso-based drinks. Commonly used in lattes, cappuccinos, iced coffee, smoothies, and baking. Customer reviews frequently note pleasing vanilla taste, good foam stability, occasional thickness variability, and intermittent packaging concerns during shipping or storage.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (water, oats), cane sugar, sunflower oil, natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavor, dipotassium phosphate, calcium carbonate, tricalcium phosphate, Sea Salt.
Check Califia Farms Oat Vanilla Barista Blend Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Oat Vanilla Barista Blend Oatmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Planet Oat Original Oatmilk 52 fl. oz. Carton
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


