Is Califia Farms Probiotic Yogurt Drink Man - 25.4 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
- natural flavors
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Mango Puree Concentrate, Sugar, Coconut Cream, Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Oat Fiber, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Live Active Cultures: Bifidobacterium (Bb-12), S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus
Check Califia Farms Probiotic Yogurt Drink Man - 25.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Probiotic Yogurt Drink Man - 25.4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Where to buy
Califia Farms Probiotic Yogurt Drink Man - 25.4 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


