Is CALIFORNIA BLEND A PREMIUM MIX OF SWEET CARROTS, GARDEN BROCCOLI AND CAULIFLOWER, CALIFORNIA BLEND Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet and mildly earthy flavor with a crisp-tender bite and tender florets; suitable for roasting, steaming, sautéing, microwaving, stir-fries and soups. Reviewers commonly cite convenience and versatility, praising flavor and quick prep while noting occasional size inconsistency and sporadic soft pieces across batches, particularly during warmer months and transit delays.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Broccoli, Cauliflower

Check CALIFORNIA BLEND A PREMIUM MIX OF SWEET CARROTS, GARDEN BROCCOLI AND CAULIFLOWER, CALIFORNIA BLEND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CALIFORNIA BLEND A PREMIUM MIX OF SWEET CARROTS, GARDEN BROCCOLI AND CAULIFLOWER, CALIFORNIA BLEND is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartSmith'sMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepStir Fry