Is CALIFORNIA CHAMPAGNE CAESAR SALAD KIT, CALIFORNIA CHAMPAGNE CAESAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, CALIFORNIA CHAMPAGNE CAESAR VINAIGRETTE (CANOLA AND OLIVE OIL BLEND [CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL], CALIFORNIA CITRUS CHAMPAGNE VINEGAR [WATER, CHAMPAGNE VINEGAR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR], ANCHOVY PASTE (ANCHOVIES, SALT, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID), WHOLE EGGS, LEMON JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, SEA SALT, MUSTARD BRAN), MULTIGRAIN CROUTONS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUNFLOWER OIL, WHOLE GRAIN FLOUR BLEND [AMARANTH, QUINOA, MILLET, SORGHUM, TEFF], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]).

Check CALIFORNIA CHAMPAGNE CAESAR SALAD KIT, CALIFORNIA CHAMPAGNE CAESAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepLunchOn The Go