Is California Delicious Happy Graduation Hugs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • graduation bear plush

graduation bear plush

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Graduation Bear Plush, Thatcher Chocolate Caramel, Sugar Cookies, Jelly Belly Beananza Flip Top 20 Flavors

Check California Delicious Happy Graduation Hugs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

California Delicious Happy Graduation Hugs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking