Is California Delicious Holiday Extravaganza Gift Basket Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- brie cheese spread
- sonoma cheese straws
- monterey jack cheese
brie cheese spread
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lives (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Wafer Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Drizzled Popcorn (4,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Peppermint Popcorn Crunch (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), California Smoked Almonds (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almonds (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Wafer Roll Cookies (4,4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Bag (5,25 Oz Each, 1 Count), Monterey Jack Cheese (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Red Velvet Cookies (7 Oz Each, 1 Count), Piece Truffles (4,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Smoked Salmon (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Cashew Roca (1,27 Oz Each, 1 Count), Jelly Belly Assortment (4,25 Oz Each, 1 Count), Snickerdoodle Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Bruschetta Crisps (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Truffles (4,2 Oz Each, 1 Count), French Truffles (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Brie Cheese Spread (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), English Tea Cookies (4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sonoma Cheese Straws (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Chip Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Hot Cocoa Mix (1,25 Oz Each, 1 Count), Biscotti (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Fruit Candies (1,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Toasted Sesame Crackers (2 Oz Each, 1 Count)
Check California Delicious Holiday Extravaganza Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Delicious Holiday Extravaganza Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
California Delicious Holiday Extravaganza Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


