Is California Delicious Kosher Sweets Tower Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond tea cookies

almond tea cookies

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Drizzled Caramel Popcorn (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Espresso Toffee (1,3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Espresso Beans (1,76 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate-covered Graham Crackers (1 Oz Each, 4 Count), Ghirardelli Squares (4,63 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almond Tea Cookies (7 Oz Each, 1 Count)

Check California Delicious Kosher Sweets Tower against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

California Delicious Kosher Sweets Tower is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking