Is California Flavored Nuts Jordan Almonds Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, LESS THAN 2% OF CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, RED #3, BLUE #1 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED STARCH, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (WITH BEESWAX AND CARNAUBA WAX).
Check California Flavored Nuts Jordan Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Flavored Nuts Jordan Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole, Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


