Is California Gold Nutrition Magnesium Powder Beverage, Orange Flavor, 13.1 oz (373 g) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Magnesium (From Magnesium Citrate), Other Citric Acid, Organic Orange Flavor, Organic Stevia Rebaudioside A Leaf Extract, This Product Is Not Manufactured With Eggs, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy Or Gluten, Produced In A Third-party, Audited And Registered Cgmp Compliant Facility That May Process Other Products That Contain These Allergens Or
Check California Gold Nutrition Magnesium Powder Beverage, Orange Flavor, 13.1 oz (373 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Gold Nutrition Magnesium Powder Beverage, Orange Flavor, 13.1 oz (373 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Electrolit Electrolyte Beverage Orange Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder, Double Rich Chocolate, 24g Protein, 5 LB
Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Protein Powder Double Rich Chocolate Flavour 15 Servings 450g
Where to buy
California Gold Nutrition Magnesium Powder Beverage, Orange Flavor, 13.1 oz (373 g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


