Is California Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Papaya, Dates, Sugar, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Pineapple, Coconut, Dried Banana Chips, Dried Apricots, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Rice And/or Oat Flour, Palm And Coconut Oil, Sulphites, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavour, Artificial Colour
Check California Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
California Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


