Is California Olive Ranch Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin Olive Oil Pescatarian?

Description
Robust roasted-garlic notes and a smooth, medium-bodied texture deliver a savory, toasty finish. Commonly used for dipping, drizzling over salads or pasta, finishing roasted vegetables, and light sautéing. Reviewers frequently cite pronounced flavor and good versatility; a minority report it can taste intense or overpowering in delicate dishes on occasion.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural roasted garlic flavor
natural roasted garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust roasted-garlic notes and a smooth, medium-bodied texture deliver a savory, toasty finish. Commonly used for dipping, drizzling over salads or pasta, finishing roasted vegetables, and light sautéing. Reviewers frequently cite pronounced flavor and good versatility; a minority report it can taste intense or overpowering in delicate dishes on occasion.
Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Roasted Garlic Flavor.
Check California Olive Ranch Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Olive Ranch Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
About this product
Oil · Bottle


