Is California Pizza Kitchen Bbq Chicken Recipe Topped With Bbq Seasoned Grilled White Meat Chicken, Red Onions, Cilantro, Mozzarella & Hickory Smoked Gouda Cheeses Over Sweet & Tangy Bbq Sauce Crispy Thin Crust Pizza, Bbq Chicken Recipe Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- smoked gouda cheese
- cheese culture
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACIDI), WATER, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). TOPPINGS: LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), COOKED GRILLED BBQ SEASONED NATURAL WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, RICE CONCENTRATE, POTATO STARCH, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), ONIONS, SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), CILANTRO. SAUCE: BARBECUE SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, MUSTARD BRAN, SPICES, GROUND CHILI PEPPER).
Check California Pizza Kitchen Bbq Chicken Recipe Topped With Bbq Seasoned Grilled White Meat Chicken, Red Onions, Cilantro, Mozzarella & Hickory Smoked Gouda Cheeses Over Sweet & Tangy Bbq Sauce Crispy Thin Crust Pizza, Bbq Chicken Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Pizza Kitchen Bbq Chicken Recipe Topped With Bbq Seasoned Grilled White Meat Chicken, Red Onions, Cilantro, Mozzarella & Hickory Smoked Gouda Cheeses Over Sweet & Tangy Bbq Sauce Crispy Thin Crust Pizza, Bbq Chicken Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
WHITE RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES OVER CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE RECIPE
CAULI FLOWER CRUST CHICKEN MOZZARELLA PIADA CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, MOZZARELLA, TOMATOES, SHAVED RED ONIONS, BASIL & CHIPOTLE AIOLI, CAULI FLOWER CRUST
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


