Is California Roll (Crab Salad) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED RICE (MILLED RICE, WATER, SUSHI VINEGAR [SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT]), CRAB SALAD (IMITATION CRABMEAT [ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITES, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS {CRAB EXTRACT}, SOY FLOUR, COLOR ADDED {LYCOPENE}]), MAYONNAISE [EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHOLE EGGS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, WHITE MUSTARD {DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT}, AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], AVOCADO, CUCUMBER, PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), WASABI (HORSERADISH, MUSTARD, SPIRULINA, [MAY CONTAIN: CORNSTARCH, WASABI LEAVES, TUMERIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C]), SESAME SEEDS (BLACK SESAME SEEDS, WHITE SESAME SEEDS), SEAWEED.

Check California Roll (Crab Salad) against your own diets in the app.