Is CALIFORNIA STYLE CHICKEN BUTTER LETTUCE WRAP KIT, CALIFORNIA STYLE CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- grilled seasoned chicken breast meat strips with rib meat
chicken breast meat with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GRILLED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), BUTTERHEAD LETTUCE, ORGANIC AVOCADO LIME DRESSING (WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC AVOCADO, ORGANIC RICE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC HONEY, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC JALAPENO CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BRUSSELS SPROUTS, CARROTS, RED CABBAGE, ROASTED PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL).
Check CALIFORNIA STYLE CHICKEN BUTTER LETTUCE WRAP KIT, CALIFORNIA STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA STYLE CHICKEN BUTTER LETTUCE WRAP KIT, CALIFORNIA STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Poultry · Strip


