Is CALIFORNIA SUNGOLD PISTACHIOS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN PIE ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, GROUND SPICES (CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG, CLOVES), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW 6 LAKE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check CALIFORNIA SUNGOLD PISTACHIOS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN PIE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA SUNGOLD PISTACHIOS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN PIE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


