Is California Vegetable Ramen Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAMEN NOODLE INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PALM), MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, PRESERVED BY TBHQ (TERTIARY BUTYLHYDROQUINONE). SOUP BASE INGREDIENTS: SALT, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN & SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EXTRACT OF TURMERIC, DRIED ONIONS, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES: CORN, CARROT, CHIVE.

Check California Vegetable Ramen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Instant Noodle Soup · Packaged, Dry, Bag

Flavor
SavoryUmamiVegetable
Texture
DrySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingLunch