Is California Vegetable Ramen Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAMEN NOODLE INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PALM), MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, PRESERVED BY TBHQ (TERTIARY BUTYLHYDROQUINONE). SOUP BASE INGREDIENTS: SALT, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN & SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EXTRACT OF TURMERIC, DRIED ONIONS, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES: CORN, CARROT, CHIVE.

Check California Vegetable Ramen against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Instant Noodle Soup · Packaged, Dry, Bag

Flavor
SavoryUmamiVegetable
Texture
DrySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingLunch