Is California Vegetable Ramen Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAMEN NOODLE INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PALM), MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, PRESERVED BY TBHQ (TERTIARY BUTYLHYDROQUINONE). SOUP BASE INGREDIENTS: SALT, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN & SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EXTRACT OF TURMERIC, DRIED ONIONS, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES: CORN, CARROT, CHIVE.

Check California Vegetable Ramen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Instant Noodle Soup · Packaged, Dry, Bag

Flavor
SavoryUmamiVegetable
Texture
DrySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingLunch