Is CALISE BAKERY, ITALIAN POTATO ROLLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR UNBLEACHED, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, POTATO FLOUR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), CORN FLOUR, TURMERIC, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, PAPRIKA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, STEVIA, YEAST.
Check CALISE BAKERY, ITALIAN POTATO ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALISE BAKERY, ITALIAN POTATO ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


