Is Calise Bakery Potato Hamburger Rolls Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil [expeller Pressed, Non-gmo], Potato Flour, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Glaze (vegetable Proteins, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Maltodex- Trins, Starch), Salt, Sweetener (cane Sugar, Reb A [stevia Extract]), Spice Base (yellow Corn Flour, Turmeric & Paprika [imparts Color]), Dough Conditioner (ascorbicacid, Dextrose, % Corn Starch, Enzymes, Sunflower Oil), Mold Inhibitor (cultured Wheat Flour, Vinegar). Contains: Wheat.

Check Calise Bakery Potato Hamburger Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep