Is Callie's Hot Little Biscut Buttermilk Gluten-Free Biscuit Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (cornstarch, White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Milk Powder, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Baking Powder (cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate) And Kosher Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Callie's Hot Little Biscut Buttermilk Gluten-Free Biscuit Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Callie's Hot Little Biscut Buttermilk Gluten-Free Biscuit Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
About this product
Bread · Powder


