Is Calm Specifics Kids Dietary Magnesium Citrate Supplement Powder Mixed Berry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Beet (Root), Powder (For Color), Organic Stevia (Leaf), Extract
Check Calm Specifics Kids Dietary Magnesium Citrate Supplement Powder Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calm Specifics Kids Dietary Magnesium Citrate Supplement Powder Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
MIXED BERRY PROTEIN POWDER, MIXED BERRY
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Dietary Supplement Berry 1.93oz BTL
Where to buy
Calm Specifics Kids Dietary Magnesium Citrate Supplement Powder Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


