Is CALORIE FREE DIET SODA, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA, SUCRALOSE, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, YELLOW 6, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, AND RED 40.
Check CALORIE FREE DIET SODA, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALORIE FREE DIET SODA, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
About this product
Soda · Liquid


